Finally Funded Open Eval Sim

FTMO Futures rules

Every FTMO Futures futures evaluation in one place: 2 plans, 50k, 100k, 150k accounts. The FTMO Futures Growth 50k asks for $3,000 with a $2,000 drawdown for $119 a month. These are the same rules the Eval Sim runs, so you can see how often your trading passes before you pay.

See your pass odds on FTMO Futures

FTMO Futures Growth

Rule50k100k150k
Price$119 / month$169 / month$229 / month
Reset / retry$109$159$219
Profit target$3,000$6,000$9,000
Max drawdown$2,000, trailing, end of day, stops at account size$3,500, trailing, end of day, stops at account size$5,000, trailing, end of day, stops at account size
Daily loss limitnonenonenone
Consistencybest day ≤ 40%best day ≤ 40%best day ≤ 40%
Min daysnonenonenone
Time limitnonenonenone
Funded drawdown$2,000, trailing, end of day, stops at account size$3,500, trailing, end of day, stops at account size$5,000, trailing, end of day, stops at account size
Funded daily limit$1,000$2,000$3,000
Split90%90%90%
Payout when4 winning days ≥ $1504 winning days ≥ $2504 winning days ≥ $300
Withdrawable50% of profit50% of profit50% of profit
Payout min / cap$0 / $2,500$0 / $3,000$0 / $4,000
Payoutsno limitno limitno limit
Activationnonenonenone

Monthly. Evaluation: no daily loss limit, best day ≤ 40%. Funded: soft daily loss limit, 4 winning days per payout, 50% of profit withdrawable. Flat by 16:10 ET, contract scaling and the rule that half of each request must be new profit — not modelled.

Read from FTMO Futures's own pages on 2026-10-10.

FTMO Futures Pro

Rule50k100k150k
Price$139 / month$199 / month$269 / month
Reset / retry$129$189$259
Profit target$3,000$6,000$9,000
Max drawdown$3,000, trailing, end of day, stops at account size$4,500, trailing, end of day, stops at account size$6,000, trailing, end of day, stops at account size
Daily loss limit$1,000, fails$1,500, fails$2,000, fails
Consistencybest day ≤ 50%best day ≤ 50%best day ≤ 50%
Min daysnonenonenone
Time limitnonenonenone
Funded drawdown$3,000, trailing, end of day, stops at account size$4,500, trailing, end of day, stops at account size$6,000, trailing, end of day, stops at account size
Funded daily limit$1,000$1,500$2,000
Split90%90%90%
Payout when5 winning days ≥ $2005 winning days ≥ $3005 winning days ≥ $500
Withdrawableall profitall profitall profit
Payout min / cap$0 / $5,000$0 / $6,000$0 / $8,000
Payoutsno limitno limitno limit
Activationnonenonenone

Monthly. Hard daily loss limit in the evaluation and funded (a breach ends the account), best day ≤ 50% in the evaluation. Funded: 5 winning days per payout, 100% of profit withdrawable. Flat by 16:10 ET and contract scaling — not modelled.

Read from FTMO Futures's own pages on 2026-10-10.

Other firms