Finally Funded Open Eval Sim

Take Profit Trader rules

Every Take Profit Trader futures evaluation in one place: 1 plan, 25k, 50k, 75k, 100k, 150k accounts. The Take Profit Trader Test → PRO 50k asks for $3,000 with a $2,000 drawdown for $170 a month. These are the same rules the Eval Sim runs, so you can see how often your trading passes before you pay.

See your pass odds on Take Profit Trader

Take Profit Trader Test → PROBots banned in PRO

Rule25k50k75k100k150k
Price$150 / month$170 / month$245 / month$330 / month$360 / month
Reset / retry$79$99$139$169$199
Profit target$1,500$3,000$4,500$6,000$9,000
Max drawdown$1,500, trailing, end of day, stops at account size$2,000, trailing, end of day, stops at account size$2,500, trailing, end of day, stops at account size$3,000, trailing, end of day, stops at account size$4,500, trailing, end of day, stops at account size
Daily loss limitnonenonenonenonenone
Consistencybest day ≤ 50%best day ≤ 50%best day ≤ 50%best day ≤ 50%best day ≤ 50%
Min days33333
Time limitnonenonenonenonenone
Funded drawdown$1,500, trailing, intraday, stops at account size$2,000, trailing, intraday, stops at account size$2,500, trailing, intraday, stops at account size$3,000, trailing, intraday, stops at account size$4,500, trailing, intraday, stops at account size
Funded daily limitnonenonenonenonenone
Split80%80%80%80%80%
Payout whenany dayany dayany dayany dayany day
Withdrawableall profit above $1,500all profit above $2,000all profit above $2,500all profit above $3,000all profit above $4,500
Payout min / cap$0 / none$0 / none$0 / none$0 / none$0 / none
Payoutsno limitno limitno limitno limitno limit
Activation$130$130$130$130$130

PRO accounts allow manual trading only — no bots or algos. Monthly test subscription at list price (codes like NOFEE40 cut it 40% and drop the $130 activation). Test: 3 days minimum, best day under 50% of profit, no daily loss limit. PRO: drawdown trails INTRADAY and stops at the account size; withdraw anything above size + drawdown from day one at 80%. Flat 1 min around FOMC/NFP/CPI in PRO — not modelled. PRO+ is not a preset.

Read from Take Profit Trader's own pages on 2026-10-16.

Other firms