Finally Funded Open Eval Sim

Tradeify rules

Every Tradeify futures evaluation in one place: 3 plans, 25k, 50k, 100k, 150k accounts. The Tradeify Growth 50k asks for $3,000 with a $2,000 drawdown for $145. These are the same rules the Eval Sim runs, so you can see how often your trading passes before you pay.

See your pass odds on Tradeify

Tradeify Growth

Rule25k50k100k150k
Price$99 one-time$145 one-time$255 one-time$369 one-time
Reset / retry$60$95$169$229
Profit target$1,500$3,000$6,000$9,000
Max drawdown$1,000, trailing, end of day$2,000, trailing, end of day$3,500, trailing, end of day$5,000, trailing, end of day
Daily loss limit$600, stops the day$1,250, stops the day$2,500, stops the day$3,750, stops the day
Consistencynonenonenonenone
Min days1111
Time limitnonenonenonenone
Funded drawdown$1,000, trailing, end of day, stops at size + $100, fixed at first payout$2,000, trailing, end of day, stops at size + $100, fixed at first payout$3,500, trailing, end of day, stops at size + $100, fixed at first payout$5,000, trailing, end of day, stops at size + $100, fixed at first payout
Funded daily limit$600$1,250$2,500$3,750
Split90%90%90%90%
Payout when5 winning days ≥ $100, best day ≤ 35%5 winning days ≥ $150, best day ≤ 35%5 winning days ≥ $200, best day ≤ 35%5 winning days ≥ $250, best day ≤ 35%
Withdrawableall profit above $1,500all profit above $3,000all profit above $4,500all profit above $6,500
Payout min / cap$250 / $1,000$500 / $1,500, $2,000, $2,500, $3,000$1,000 / $2,000, $2,500, $3,000, $4,000$1,500 / $2,500, $3,000, $4,000, $5,000
Payoutsno limitno limitno limitno limit
Activationnonenonenonenone

One-time price, list (promo codes common). Evaluation: no consistency rule, soft daily loss limit. Funded: drawdown locks at start + $100 (or at the first payout request); 5 winning days and 35% consistency per payout; balance must exceed the kept-profit level. The daily loss limit grows at 6% profit and contract limits — not modelled.

Read from Tradeify's own pages on 2026-10-16.

Tradeify Select, Flex payouts

Rule25k50k100k150k
Price$109 one-time$165 one-time$265 one-time$369 one-time
Reset / retry$75$109$169$239
Profit target$1,500$3,000$6,000$9,000
Max drawdown$1,000, trailing, end of day$2,000, trailing, end of day$3,000, trailing, end of day$4,500, trailing, end of day
Daily loss limitnonenonenonenone
Consistencybest day ≤ 40%best day ≤ 40%best day ≤ 40%best day ≤ 40%
Min days3333
Time limitnonenonenonenone
Funded drawdown$1,000, trailing, end of day, stops at size + $100, fixed at first payout$2,000, trailing, end of day, stops at size + $100, fixed at first payout$3,000, trailing, end of day, stops at size + $100, fixed at first payout$4,500, trailing, end of day, stops at size + $100, fixed at first payout
Funded daily limitnonenonenonenone
Split90%90%90%90%
Payout when5 winning days ≥ $1005 winning days ≥ $1505 winning days ≥ $2005 winning days ≥ $250
Withdrawable50% of profit50% of profit50% of profit50% of profit
Payout min / cap$0 / $1,250$0 / $2,500$0 / $3,500$0 / $4,500
Payoutsno limitno limitno limitno limit
Activationnonenonenonenone

One-time price, list; 40% consistency in the evaluation (the 50% add-on is not a preset). Funded Flex: no daily loss limit, payout every 5 winning days of up to 50% of profit, caps for accounts bought after 2026-09-01. Later payouts need positive profit in the cycle and contracts scale — not modelled.

Read from Tradeify's own pages on 2026-10-16.

Tradeify Select, Daily payouts

Rule25k50k100k150k
Price$109 one-time$165 one-time$265 one-time$369 one-time
Reset / retry$75$109$169$239
Profit target$1,500$3,000$6,000$9,000
Max drawdown$1,000, trailing, end of day$2,000, trailing, end of day$3,000, trailing, end of day$4,500, trailing, end of day
Daily loss limitnonenonenonenone
Consistencybest day ≤ 40%best day ≤ 40%best day ≤ 40%best day ≤ 40%
Min days3333
Time limitnonenonenonenone
Funded drawdown$1,000, trailing, end of day, stops at size + $100, fixed at first payout$2,000, trailing, end of day, stops at size + $100, fixed at first payout$2,500, trailing, end of day, stops at size + $100, fixed at first payout$3,500, trailing, end of day, stops at size + $100, fixed at first payout
Funded daily limit$500$1,000$1,250$1,750
Split90%90%90%90%
Payout whenany dayany dayany dayany day
Withdrawableall profit above $1,100all profit above $2,100all profit above $2,600all profit above $3,600
Payout min / cap$250 / $600$250 / $1,250$250 / $1,750$250 / $2,500
Payoutsno limitno limitno limitno limit
Activationnonenonenonenone

One-time price, list; 40% consistency in the evaluation. Funded Daily: smaller drawdown, soft daily loss limit, payouts any day above the buffer, caps for accounts bought after 2026-09-01. The "up to 2× the profit since the last payout" rule and contract scaling — not modelled.

Read from Tradeify's own pages on 2026-10-16.

Other firms