Finally Funded Open Eval Sim

Topstep rules

Every Topstep futures evaluation in one place: 2 plans, 50k, 100k, 150k accounts. The Topstep Combine, Standard path 50k asks for $3,000 with a $2,000 drawdown for $49 a month. These are the same rules the Eval Sim runs, so you can see how often your trading passes before you pay.

See your pass odds on Topstep

Topstep Combine, Standard pathTopstepX platform only

Rule50k100k150k
Price$49 / month$99 / month$199 / month
Reset / retry$49$99$199
Profit target$3,000$6,000$9,000
Max drawdown$2,000, trailing, end of day, stops at account size$3,000, trailing, end of day, stops at account size$4,500, trailing, end of day, stops at account size
Daily loss limitnonenonenone
Consistencybest day ≤ 55%best day ≤ 55%best day ≤ 55%
Min daysnonenonenone
Time limitnonenonenone
Funded drawdown$2,000, trailing, end of day, stops at account size, fixed at first payout$3,000, trailing, end of day, stops at account size, fixed at first payout$4,500, trailing, end of day, stops at account size, fixed at first payout
Funded daily limitnonenonenone
Split90%90%90%
Payout when5 winning days ≥ $1505 winning days ≥ $1505 winning days ≥ $150
Withdrawable50% of profit50% of profit50% of profit
Payout min / cap$125 / $2,000$125 / $3,000$125 / $5,000
Payoutsno limitno limitno limit
Activation$149$149$149

Monthly subscription; a reset costs one month's price and does not move the renewal date. Combine: best day must stay under 55% of profit. Express Funded Account starts its drawdown floor at the account size's equivalent and fixes it there after the first payout. Payout = the Standard path (5 winning days ≥ $150, up to 50% of the balance); the Consistency path is not a preset. Caps double if a daily loss limit was bought (offer from 2026-06-02). Contract scaling not modelled. $149 activation per funded account.

Read from Topstep's own pages on 2026-10-10.

Topstep Combine, No Activation Fee pathTopstepX platform only

Rule50k100k150k
Price$95 / month$149 / month$229 / month
Reset / retry$95$149$229
Profit target$3,000$6,000$9,000
Max drawdown$2,000, trailing, end of day, stops at account size$3,000, trailing, end of day, stops at account size$4,500, trailing, end of day, stops at account size
Daily loss limitnonenonenone
Consistencybest day ≤ 55%best day ≤ 55%best day ≤ 55%
Min daysnonenonenone
Time limitnonenonenone
Funded drawdown$2,000, trailing, end of day, stops at account size, fixed at first payout$3,000, trailing, end of day, stops at account size, fixed at first payout$4,500, trailing, end of day, stops at account size, fixed at first payout
Funded daily limitnonenonenone
Split90%90%90%
Payout when5 winning days ≥ $1505 winning days ≥ $1505 winning days ≥ $150
Withdrawable50% of profit50% of profit50% of profit
Payout min / cap$125 / $2,000$125 / $3,000$125 / $5,000
Payoutsno limitno limitno limit
Activationnonenonenone

Monthly subscription; a reset costs one month's price and does not move the renewal date. Combine: best day must stay under 55% of profit. Express Funded Account starts its drawdown floor at the account size's equivalent and fixes it there after the first payout. Payout = the Standard path (5 winning days ≥ $150, up to 50% of the balance); the Consistency path is not a preset. Caps double if a daily loss limit was bought (offer from 2026-06-02). Contract scaling not modelled.

Read from Topstep's own pages on 2026-10-10.

Other firms