Finally Funded Open Eval Sim

Lucid Trading rules

Every Lucid Trading futures evaluation in one place: 1 plan, 25k, 50k, 100k, 150k accounts. The Lucid Trading LucidPro 50k asks for $3,000 with a $2,000 drawdown for $140.40. These are the same rules the Eval Sim runs, so you can see how often your trading passes before you pay.

See your pass odds on Lucid Trading

Lucid Trading LucidPro

Rule25k50k100k150k
Price$90.60 one-time$140.40 one-time$225.40 one-time$300.50 one-time
Reset / retry$70$115$180$245
Profit target$1,250$3,000$6,000$9,000
Max drawdown$1,000, trailing, end of day, stops at size + $100$2,000, trailing, end of day, stops at size + $100$3,000, trailing, end of day, stops at size + $100$4,500, trailing, end of day, stops at size + $100
Daily loss limitnonenonenonenone
Consistencynonenonenonenone
Min daysnonenonenonenone
Time limitnonenonenonenone
Funded drawdown$1,000, trailing, end of day, stops at size + $100$2,000, trailing, end of day, stops at size + $100$3,000, trailing, end of day, stops at size + $100$4,500, trailing, end of day, stops at size + $100
Funded daily limitnonenonenonenone
Split90%90%90%90%
Payout whenbest day ≤ 40%best day ≤ 40%best day ≤ 40%best day ≤ 40%
Withdrawableall profit above $1,100all profit above $2,100all profit above $3,100all profit above $4,600
Payout min / cap$500 / $1,000, $1,500$500 / $2,000, $2,500$750 / $2,500, $3,000$1,000 / $3,000, $3,500
Payoutsno limitno limitno limitno limit
Activationnonenonenonenone

Price = the limited-time price on the plans page today (list $123 / $192 / $307 / $410; a coupon cuts more). Optional daily loss limit left off. Drawdown trails end of day and locks at start + $100. Funded: profit above drawdown + $100 withdrawable, 40% consistency per cycle, payout any day; minimum profit per cycle taken as the minimum payout. Funded daily loss limit and flat-by-4:45 PM ET — not modelled. LucidFlex and LucidDaily: prices not read, not presets.

Read from Lucid Trading's own pages on 2026-10-16.

Other firms