Finally Funded Open Eval Sim

FundedNext Futures rules

Every FundedNext Futures futures evaluation in one place: 1 plan, 25k, 50k, 100k accounts. The FundedNext Futures Rapid Pro 50k asks for $3,000 with a $2,000 drawdown for $169.99. These are the same rules the Eval Sim runs, so you can see how often your trading passes before you pay.

See your pass odds on FundedNext Futures

FundedNext Futures Rapid Pro

Rule25k50k100k
Price$79.99 one-time$169.99 one-time$279.99 one-time
Reset / retry$79.99$169.99$279.99
Profit target$1,500$3,000$5,000
Max drawdown$1,000, trailing, end of day, stops at size + $100$2,000, trailing, end of day, stops at size + $100$2,500, trailing, end of day, stops at size + $100
Daily loss limitnonenonenone
Consistencynonenonenone
Min daysnonenonenone
Time limitnonenonenone
Funded drawdown$1,000, trailing, end of day, stops at size + $100, fixed at first payout$2,000, trailing, end of day, stops at size + $100, fixed at first payout$2,500, trailing, end of day, stops at size + $100, fixed at first payout
Funded daily limitnonenonenone
Split90%90%90%
Payout whenevery 3 trading days, best day ≤ 40%every 3 trading days, best day ≤ 40%every 3 trading days, best day ≤ 40%
Withdrawableall profitall profitall profit
Payout min / cap$500 / $800$500 / $1,200$500 / $2,500
Payouts5, then the account closes or moves live5, then the account closes or moves live5, then the account closes or moves live
Activationnonenonenone

Price from the reset table, used for both purchase and retry. Evaluation: no consistency, no daily loss limit (add-on not modelled). Funded: drawdown locks at start + $100 and is fixed there from the first payout; every 3 trading days with 40% consistency and $500 of cycle profit (taken as the minimum payout); 90%; 5 payouts. Contract limit fixed at purchase — not modelled.

Read from FundedNext Futures's own pages on 2026-10-10.

Other firms